Chauffeured transfers in Honolulu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Honolulu with the fare shown first
Honolulu arranges pre-booked transfers in Honolulu (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Honolulu, each with its page
- AMC Terminalfrom US$27.8616 min
- Waipahu Transit Center Eastfrom US$36.8216 min
- Pearl Harbor National Memorialfrom US$39.8624 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Honolulu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Honolulu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Honolulu
US$27.86
the cheapest route
16 min
Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → AMC Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Honolulu, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → AMC Terminal8.1 km · 16 minUS$27.86from
- Kalaeloa Airport → Waipahu Transit Center East13.7 km · 16 minUS$36.82from
- Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Pearl Harbor National Memorial13.6 km · 24 minUS$39.86from
- Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Kalihi Transit Center15.5 km · 24 minUS$42.90from
- Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Pali Momi Medical Center15.9 km · 26 minUS$44.34from
- Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center17 km · 28 minUS$46.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → AMC Terminal | 8.1 km | 16 min | US$27.86 | See details |
| Kalaeloa Airport → Waipahu Transit Center East | 13.7 km | 16 min | US$36.82 | See details |
| Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Pearl Harbor National Memorial | 13.6 km | 24 min | US$39.86 | See details |
| Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Kalihi Transit Center | 15.5 km | 24 min | US$42.90 | See details |
| Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Pali Momi Medical Center | 15.9 km | 26 min | US$44.34 | See details |
| Daniel K. Inouye International Airport → Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center | 17 km | 28 min | US$46.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Honolulu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Daniel K. Inouye International Airport
from US$27.86Airport
300 Rodgers Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96819
See prices and book →Kalaeloa Airport
from US$36.82Airport
300 Midway St, Kapolei, HI 96707
See prices and book →Ala Moana Bl + Ala Moana Center
from US$61.22Station
Honolulu, HI 96814, USA
See prices and book →Alapaʻi Transit Center
from US$56.66Station
Honolulu, HI 96813
See prices and book →AMC Terminal
from US$27.86Station
Joint Base Pearl Harbor-Hickam, HI 96818
See prices and book →Kalihi Transit Center
from US$42.90Station
Honolulu, HI 96819, USA
See prices and book →S Beretania St + Punchbowl St
from US$53.06Station
Honolulu, HI 96813, USA
See prices and book →Waipahu Transit Center East
from US$36.82Station
Waipahu, HI 96797, USA
See prices and book →Adventist Health Castle Medical Center
from US$84.58Hospital
640 Ulukahiki St, Kailua, HI 96734
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Moanalua Medical Center
from US$46.90Hospital
3288 Moanalua Rd, Honolulu, HI 96819
See prices and book →Kuakini Medical Center
from US$51.62Hospital
347 N Kuakini St, Honolulu, HI 96817
See prices and book →Pali Momi Medical Center
from US$44.34Hospital
98-1079 Moanalua Rd, Aiea, HI 96701
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Honolulu?
In Honolulu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Honolulu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in HonoluluDrive with Honolulu in Honolulu
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Honolulu?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Honolulu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Honolulu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Honolulu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car